Agentivity
Start free

Pricing

0€ to start.

The Community edition is free forever, on your own server. Would you rather install nothing? The hosted plans start at €20 a month, with a 14-day free trial and no card.

Editions

Five editions, one product.

Every edition has the Studio, agents, teams and workflows. What changes is where it runs and how many people share it.

Available now

Community

0€ forever

For people at ease with a server

The whole way of working, on a machine you control: build agents, put them in teams, draw workflows.

  • Runs on your own machine or server, with Docker
  • Your data stays with you
  • No time limit, no card
  • Help from the community on GitHub
Billing
  • 14-day free trial

    Personal

    €20 / month

    Billed yearly: €240

    €24 / month

    Billed monthly

    For one person: an independent, a shop owner, a freelancer

    Hosted for you. Nothing to install: sign in and build your first team.

    • 1 user
    • 1,000 executions a month
    • Executions up to 15 min
    • 2 GB of disk
    Start a free trial
  • 14-day free trial

    Pro

    €40.83 / month

    Billed yearly: €490

    €49 / month

    Billed monthly

    For a professional who relies on it every day

    More agents, longer executions and priority execution.

    • 3 users
    • 5,000 executions a month
    • Executions up to 1 h
    • 10 GB of disk
    Start a free trial
  • 14-day free trial

    Business

    €165.83 / month

    Billed yearly: €1,990

    €199 / month

    Billed monthly

    For a team or a department

    Shared workspaces: one person builds, everyone benefits.

    • 15 users
    • 25,000 executions a month
    • Executions up to 4 h
    • 50 GB of disk
    Start a free trial
  • On request

    Enterprise

    On quote

    For an organisation with several teams and departments

    Single sign-on, white-label and dedicated support, on your infrastructure or ours.

    Contact us

Prices excluding VAT: VAT is added according to your country. 14-day free trial, no card, with the features of the plan you choose (200 executions during the trial).

Subject to our Terms of Sale

1% of our revenue goes to carbon removal. Our climate commitment

Compare the hosted plans

PlanPersonalProBusiness
Billed yearly€240 / year€490 / year€1,990 / year
Billed monthly€24 / month€49 / month€199 / month
Users1315
Spaces1315
Executions per month1,0005,00025,000
Executions at the same time2520
Longest execution15 min1 h4 h
Disk2 GB10 GB50 GB
Backups kept7 days14 days30 days
SupportE-mailPriority e-mailPriority e-mail and a kick-off video call
Also——Groups, Audit log, Monitoring hook-up (OpenTelemetry)

Included in the hosted plans: scheduling. Your teams start on their own, every morning or every Monday.

No surprises

What you actually pay.

  1. The software

    Community costs 0€, with no time limit. The hosted plans have a price per month, excluding VAT, with two months free when you pay for a year.

  2. The AI models

    Agentivity does not resell AI. You connect the provider you choose (OpenAI, Anthropic, Gemini, DeepSeek, xAI or AWS Bedrock) and pay them directly, with no margin from us.

  3. The machine

    With Community, it is yours: your own computer to try, a server to share it with colleagues. With the hosted plans, we run it for you.

15+ hours back every week.

That is the figure to compare a price with. The Studio counts the time your teams save and shows it on its home screen.

See the example, task by task

Licence

You can read the source.

The core of Agentivity is published under the Elastic License 2.0. You may use it, modify it and run it for yourself or your company, free of charge. The one thing you may not do is offer it to others as a hosted service.

Read the licence

Questions people ask

Before you choose.

Is the Community edition really free?

Yes. No time limit, no card, no trial period. You need a machine that runs Docker and an account with an AI provider.

Can I use it for my business?

Yes. The licence allows personal and business use. What it forbids is reselling Agentivity to others as a hosted service.

I am not technical. Which edition is for me?

A hosted plan: there is nothing to install. Try one free for 14 days, no card needed.

What do the hosted plans cost?

From €20 a month, billed yearly, excluding VAT. Each plan and its limits are shown above.

Do I need a card for the trial?

No. The trial lasts 14 days, with the features of the plan you chose. Executions are capped at 200 during the trial.

What happens when I buy?

Buying ends the trial: your plan starts and the first payment is taken at once.

Can I change plan or cancel?

Yes, at any time. A change of plan is prorated. If you cancel, your plan runs until the end of the period you paid for.

Are the prices with or without VAT?

Without VAT. VAT is added according to your country.

Do I pay for the AI models separately?

Yes. You connect your own account with the provider you choose and pay them directly. We add no margin.

Can I deliver Agentivity under my own brand?

Yes, with the Enterprise edition. Write to hello@agentivity.io and tell us about your project.

Can you help us deploy it in our organisation?

Yes. Agentivity Services supports organisations from strategy to deployment. About our services

Start free, in the cloud or on your server.

Try a hosted plan free for 14 days, or install the Community edition today.

Start free

14 days free · no credit card

Comfortable with Docker? Community is ready today. Install Community Star on GitHub